Navigation
Home Page

Meet the Governors

FOUNDATION GOVERNORS

Jonathan Reid

Dot Williams

Louise Allen (Vice Chair)

CO-OPTED GOVERNORS

Alison Mills (Chair)
Louis Reid

Maureen Handley

AUTHORITY GOVERNOR

Carol Deering

PARENT GOVERNOR

David Jones

Amy Bodman

Joanne Olson

STAFF GOVERNOR

Alison Berry

HEADTEACHER

L.Gannon

CLERK TO THE GOVERNORS

Fran Stoddart

ASSOCIATE MEMBER

Ian Fitzgerald (Deputy Head)

 Governor Attendance Record 2018-19

Governor Meeting

Finance/Premises/Staffing  – 6th November 2018

Safeguarding/Curriculum/Standards – 26th November 2018

Full Governors – 12th December 2018

Full Governors – 6th March 2019

 

Present

Louise

Amy

Lynne

June

Louis

Alison

Carol

Ian

 

Lynne

Louis

Alison M

Alison B

June

David

Jonathan

Amy

Louise

 

 

Lynne

Ian

Alison B

Alison M

Louise

David

Amy

Jonathan 

Dot

 

Apologies

Alison M

June

Joann

David

Ian

Joann

Dot

Carol

Maureen

 

St Cleopas Governing Body

Headteacher: L. Gannon Chair: A. Mills Vice Chair: L. Allen

Structure and Responsibilities:

Name Date of Appointment  Term of Office Business and Finance Interests

Committee  

(all committees are together except pay committee and appeals)

Responsibilities  Declaration of Interests

L Gannon

(Headteacher)

01.09.17         None

Ian Fitzgerald

(Deputy and observer)

19.04.18 18.04.22       None
Alison Mills (Chair)

10.07.14

(elected by Governing Body)

09.07.19  

 

PAY COMMITTEE                       

 

                                                

Safeguarding  None
Louise Allen (Vice Chair)

28.03.18

(elected by St Cleopas Church)

27.03.22     English Child at school

Fran Stoddard

(Clerk)

  n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Carol Deering

18.09.18

(elected by LA)

    PAY COMMITTEE    

Attendance/Safeguarding/

Pupil Premium 

None
Dot Williams

30.08.16

(elected by St Cleopas Church)

29.08.20     EYFS/SEND None
Maureen Handley 11.07.18 10.07.20  

 

PAY COMMITTEE  

PAY APPEALS COMMITTEE  

  Related to agency staff member
Joanne Olson

11.07.16

(elected by parents)

10.07.20  

 

 

Art/DT/PE Children at school
David Jones 

23.03.16

(elected by parents)

22.03.20     Maths Children at school
Amy Bodman

28.03.18

(elected by parents)

27.03.22     Science Children at school
Jonathan Read

28.03.18

(elected by parents)

27.03.22     History/Geography Children at school
Alison Berry

25.01.17

(elected by staff)

24.01.21     Writing  None
Louis Reid 

01.09.18

(elected by Governing Body)

18.04.22     Website compliance None

 

Top